Newly Certified Facilitators


By TetraMap_Admin

Congratulations and a very warm TetraMap welcome to the latest Certified TetraMap Facilitators. It is great to have you as part of the global TetraMap community.

Courses in 2024

Singapore CTF – March 2024

CTF course Singapore march 2024

Welcome to our facilitators in Singapore
Start Left: Diana Goh Geok Lee | Ong Soek Wen | May Myat Thu | Brandon Tan | Jack Wong (MTF)| Sharon Lee | Zachary Lok | Dennis Tan

UK/Europe Virtual CTF – Febuary 2024

UK Virtual Cert Course Feb 2024

Welcome to our facilitators in UK & Europe
Start Top Left: Graham Griffin | Emma Mauger (MTF) | Melis Devletli | GAetan Witz (MTF) | Laurena Patti | Dr. Sinem Lanacı | Nesli Üner | Gina Pitter | Aditi Sinha | Agnieszka Smurawa | Amelie Wild | Ozturk Aliozgurk 

Wellington CTF – Febuary 2024

Wellington cert course Feb 2024

Welcome to our facilitators in New Zealand
Front: Esther Bukholt (MTF) | Rachel Kasa | Darcy Vo | Anna Paterson
Back: Erin Bashall – Collins | Jenny Grace | Fiona Lam Sheung | Susan Handisides | Simon O’ Sullivan | Mary Nicholas | Kararaina Mclean (MTF)

Courses in 2023

Singapore CTF – November 2023

CTF Training Singapore Nov23

Welcome to our facilitators In Singapore
CTF Jennifer Lim PN (Refresher) |CTF Brandon Tan HL (Refresher) | Jane Cha ST | MTF Raymond | Steven Phua SN |Edmund Twohill.

Auckland CTF – August 2023

Auckland CTF Group Image

Welcome to our facilitators In Auckland, New Zealand
(Back Row): Eve Charles | Lyndsay Fortune | Katie-Anne Dimond | Debra Lampshire
(Middle Row): Maria Clarke | Holly Glover | Maraea Pipi-Takoko | Tiffany Te Moni | Kaitlyn Cook | Katrina Taupō | Joyce Munns | Kate Newton | Kohe Pene | Rosalie Ellis
(Front Row): Ariana Pia | Jade Gibson | Tania Vuletich | Rebecca Bercich | Trudy Lewis | Gina Frape | Kayla Harrison

Singapore CTF – August 2023

Singapore CTF Aug 23

Welcome to our facilitators In Singapore & Vietnam
(Front Row): Priscilla Looi ( MTF) | Adelynn Lee | Raymond Yap (MTF) | Thi Xuan Phuong Ho (CTF – Vietnam) | Brahmi Nguyen (CTF – Vietnam) | Kenny Nguyễn Phùng Phong (CTF – Vietnam) | Yab Yi Tong
(Second Row): Lim Kar Beng | Koh Kok Liang | Brandon Tan HL | Patrick Koh

Germany CTF – July 2023

CTF Course in Germany

Welcome to the group of facilitators In Germany
(left to right): Anja Doil (MTF) | Dorethea Melzer | Dr. Brigit Vermeer

United States Virtual CTF – May 2023

US CTF training May 2023

Welcome to the group of facilitators In the United States
Top row (left to right): Dan Entwistle (MTF) | Suzan Hochstetler
Bottom rows (left to right): David Everhart | Liz Wissner| Carol Marrero-Placeres

Courses in 2022

Singapore CTF – November 2022

Singapore CTF Nov 22

Welcome to the group of facilitators In Singapore
Front row seated (left to right): Frencis Foo | Edmund Chew
Back row standing> (left to right): Vikash Raj | Beatrice TAY Bee Teen | Angie Toh Soo Khwan | Patricia Gwee | Raymond Yap (MTF)

Auckland CTF – November 2022

November CTF course

Welcome to the group of facilitators
Left to right: Sean Edwards  | Belinda Hayes (refresher) | Michelle Khan | Grace van den Brink | Venetta Milne-White | Mere Arihi Pipi-Takoko | Olivia Martin | Julia Bruce-Mayne (above centre)

TetraMap US CTF – October 2022

US Certification October 2022

Welcome to the group of facilitators for the US
Not in order: Dan Entwistle (Facilitator) | Allison Zedan | Sally Shah | Linda Underwood | Nicole Faircloth | Deanna Sheedy | Tarcha RentzPh.D. | Jeremy Cubranich 

TetraMap Lidl UK CTF – October 2022

UK Lidl certification oct 2022

Welcome to the group of facilitators from the UK
Back: Emma Mauger (Facilitator) | Collete Holdsworth | Hannah Josfeet
Front row: Carlos Davis Jnr | Paul Cormack | Camilla Raper

TetraMap UK CTF – September 2022

UK Facilitators - Sept 2022

Welcome to the group of facilitators
Left to right: Elida Ercilano | Ife Akintoye | Clare Moody

Christchurch CTF – September 2022

CTF NZ Sept 2022

Welcome to the group of facilitators from Christchurch
Back: Georgina Lamb | Kristen Raynes | Krisna Rose | Chris Coughlan | Rob Hewitt
Front row: Kelly Hearn | Esther Bukholt (Facilitator) | Sharon Pheasant

Kahungunu ki Heretaunga – August 2022

Hastings Cert course 2022

Welcome to the group of facilitators from Hastings
Back From left to right: Ruth Hereora | Marnie Raihania | Krystal Haimona | Lisa Tohiariki | Augustine Watson | Mere Ruru | Lady Ranapiri-Kupa (Facilitator) | Pam McCann | Haani Huata (Facilitator) | Laura Kerr | Angela Hall | Kataraina Pipi (Facilitator) | Kumeroa Papuni-Tuhaka
Front From left to right: Sharnita Raheke | Chrissie Hape (Chief Executive, Ngāti Kahungunu Iwi) | Xienne Smith, Louise Duncan (TetraMap International) | Shelley Pritchard | Jen Tua | Nadeene Waenga

Royal Brunei Armed Forces – July 2022

Brunei Cert Course 07-22

Welcome to the second group of facilitators from RBAF
From left to right: KPT Hadziyah | MAJ Husnul | MAJ Izzah | MAJ Hazimin | LTC Zuraihi | Raymond Yap (Course Facilitator) | MAJ Afifi | LT Wafauddin | WO Rudy | LT Arina | Diyana | Mark Barnabas Lee (Asst Course Facilitator)

Wellington – June 2022

Fabulous Facilitators from government, education and youth organisations. In the back we have: Sarah Leberman | Clare Lundon | Wikitoria Burdon | William Watterson | Raiha Johnson | Atarau Hamilton
In the front row: Lady Ranapiri-Kupa (Facilitator) | Esther Bukholt (Facilitator) | Kararaina McLean (Facilitator)

Te Arawa Whanau Ora, Rotorua – June 2022

Rotorua CTF

An in house programme for a community organisation:
Tiri Morgan | Fallyn Flavell | Brooke Aramoana-Arlidge | Bernice Puru | Zaryn Beattie | Fred Vercoe | Matt Leef | Chrissy Haumaha-Nyman | Te Waiarangi Collier-Merito | Pirihira Whata | Melissa Waaka | Preston Hotene | Te Teira Ormsby | Amanda Uri | Jenny Kaka-Scott | Alexandria Knight | Kataraina Pipi (Facilitator) | Conny Huaki (Facilitator)

 

Courses in 2021

UK Virtual – December 2021

USA Virtual – November 2021

 

Asia Virtual – November 2021

First row:  Louise Duncan | Jack HM Wong (MTF) | Wah Tze-Ian (CTF) | Raymond Yap (MTF)  Second row: Siew Siew Ng | David Lee | Lynette Redublo | Mark Barnabas Lee Third row: Johnson Chen (CTF) | Jerry Tan | Nick Cheong | Anthony Loh (CTF) Fourth row: KJ Roset | Damien Lim | Christine Turno (CTF) | Annabelle Khoo (No Image)

USA Virtual – July 2021

Mark Brown, Scott Paveletz, Isabel Walter, Simon Musga, Kristine Campbell

Auckland – June 2021

 

Asia Virtual – May 2021

Participants: Cherie Aw Wong (CTF – Refresher), Ian Wah (CTF-New), Han Xue (CTF-New)

UK Virtual – April 2021

Courses in 2020

Auckland, New Zealand – November 2020

Back Row:  Kataraina Pipi, Dani Darke, Korelli Mulitalo
Front row:  Marlane Welsh-Sauni, Holly Patterson and Janeke Fourie

Asia Virtual – October 2020

New facilitators: Ravichandran, Ng Chin Teck Joey and R. Sasidharan Pillai

Inspire Group – Wellington, February 2020

Front l – r: Nat Gunn, Kataraina Pipi, Emma Wilson, Alyson Garrido, Nic Veltman Back l – r: Carol Howard, Sarah Benjamin, Gemma Sides, Leanne K-Traue, Jennifer Bertelsen, Nancy Pacheco, Michelle Taylor, Louise Duncan, Trish Lui, Tania Gough

Royal Brunei Armed Forces, January 2020

Front row (From left to right): Maj (U) Pg Mohd Farisan bin Pg Hj Metassan, Raymond Yap (Facilitator), Lt Col Mohd Salehuddin bin DP Hj Puasa, Alan Toh (Co-Facilitator), Maj Mohd Ghazali bin Hj Hussin. Back row (From left to right):  Maj Dk Siti Khatamalzariah binti Pg Kamaluddin, Lt Nurhamizah binti Haji Kassim, Lt Cdr Pg Mohd Faren bin Pg Mohd Noor, Maj (U) Pg Mohd Zulhusmi bin Pg Mohd Roslan, Lt Nurul Aimi Amalidya Binti Zainidi, Lt JG Haji Mohd Syahmi Fakhurullah Bin HJ Mohd Issrah

Courses in 2019

Birmingham, UK – November 2019

Participating in the course were:  Nick Meredith, Victoria Hulse, Daniel Bibby, Allie Cross, John Pemberton, Rebecca Lennox, Steve Hurst, Mike Jones, Olivia Levanen.
The course was facilitated by Jo Rix.

AKLTG – Singapore, November 2019

l – r: Joey, (Malaysia) Ricky, Dhira, Igor (Indonesia)
Ridhwan, (MTF), Peishan, Tivya, Sebastian, Nazir,
Matthew (Singapore). Missing is Danny (Philippines)

Somerset, UK – October 2019

l -r: Oliver Basso, Tom Weston, Michelle Falcon, Steve Bilsborough, Nicki Davey

Manila, Philippines – November 2019

Back l-r: Ariel Pagdanganan, Patrick Mak, Vincent Yap, Maxim Basilad, Jam Mariquit, Jon Fontanilla , Jared Vicencio Front l-r: Joanne Chan Lai Na, Sharon Agoncillo-Galang, Buneeh Pagdanganan, Kai Soriano, Vanessa Arcangel, Raymond Yap Pik Hwee, Therese Cabal, Charity Mosambhar, Cherry Kho

If you found this useful please share the article

Keen to join our tribe and become a
Certified TetraMap Facilitator?

Book Now